GLOBAL CORPORATE TAX RATES

GLOBAL CORPORATE TAX RATES




Location200620072008200920102011201220132014
Afghanistan02020202020202020
Albania202010101010101015
Algeria00000002519
Angola353535353535353535
Argentina353535353535353535
Armenia202020202020202020
Aruba352828282828282828
Australia303030303030303030
Austria252525252525252525
Bahamas000000000
Bahrain000000000
Bangladesh30303027.527.527.527.527.527.5
Barbados252525252525252525
Belarus242424242424181818
Belgium33.9933.9933.9933.9933.9933.9933.9933.9933.99
Bermuda000000000
Bolivia00002525252525
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba000000000
Bosnia and Herzegovina101010101010101010
Botswana252525252522222222
Brazil343434343434343425
Bulgaria151010101010101010
Cambodia00002020202020
Canada36.136.133.5333128262626.5
Cayman Islands000000000
Chile17171717172018.52020
China333325252525252525
Colombia353433333333332525
Costa Rica303030303030303030
Croatia202020202020202020
Curacao0000034.527.527.527.5
Cyprus1010101010101012.512.5
Czech Republic242421201919191919
Denmark282525252525252524.5
Dominican Republic302525252529292928
Ecuador252525252524232222
Egypt202020202020252525
El Salvador000000303030
Estonia232221212121212121
Fiji313131292828282020
Finland26262626262624.524.520
France33.3333.3333.3333.3333.3333.3333.3333.3333.33
Georgia00000001515
Germany38.3438.3629.5129.4429.4129.3729.4829.5529.58
Ghana00000002525
Gibraltar353533272210101010
Greece292525252420202626
Guatemala313131313131313128
Guernsey000000000
Honduras303030302535353530
Hong Kong SAR17.517.516.516.516.516.516.516.516.5
Hungary161616161919191919
Iceland181815151820202020
India33.6633.9933.9933.9933.9932.4432.4533.9933.99
Indonesia303030282525252525
Iraq00000001515
Ireland12.512.512.512.512.512.512.512.512.5
Isle of Man000000000
Israel312927262524252526.5
Italy37.2537.2531.431.431.431.431.431.431.4
Jamaica33.3333.3333.3333.3333.3333.3333.332525
Japan40.6940.6940.6940.6940.6940.6938.0138.0135.64
Jersey000000000
Jordan252525251414141414
Kazakhstan303030202020202020
Kenya000000303030
Korea, Republic of27.527.527.524.224.22224.224.224.2
Kuwait555555151515151515
Latvia151515151515151515
Lebanon00000001515
Libya4040404020202020
Liechtenstein0000012.512.512.512.5
Lithuania151515201515151515
Luxembourg29.6329.6329.6328.5928.5928.828.829.2229.22
Macau121212121212121212
Macedonia151210101010101010
Malawi000000303030
Malaysia282726252525252525
Malta353535353535353535
Mauritius2522.515151515151515
Mexico292828283030303030
Montenegro999999999
Morocco00000003030
Mozambique323232323232323232
Namibia0000034343333
Netherlands29.625.525.525.525.525252525
New Zealand333330303028282828
Nigeria303030303030303030
Norway282828282828282827
Oman121212121212121212
Pakistan353535353535353534
Panama3030303027.525252525
Papua New Guinea303030303030303030
Paraguay101010101010101010
Peru303030303030303030
Philippines353535303030303030
Poland191919191919191919
Portugal27.52525252525252523
Qatar353535351010101010
Romania161616161616161616
Russia242424202020202020
Samoa292727272727272727
Saudi Arabia202020202020202020
Serbia101010101010101515
Sierra Leone0000000030
Singapore202018181717171717
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)0000034.534.534.534.5
Slovakia191919191919192322
Slovenia252322212020181717
South Africa36.8936.8934.5534.5534.5534.5534.552828
Spain3532.530303030303030
Sri Lanka32.53535353528282828
Sudan353015151535353535
Suriname00000003634.5
Sweden28282826.326.326.326.32222
Switzerland21.320.6319.218.9618.7518.3118.0618.0117.92
Syria352828282828282222
Taiwan252525251717171717
Tanzania000303030303030
Thailand303030303030232020
Trinidad and Tobago000000252525
Tunisia353030303030303025
Turkey202020202020202020
Uganda303030303030303030
Ukraine252525252525211918
United Arab Emirates555555555555555555
United Kingdom303030282826242321
United States404040404040404040
Uruguay303025252525252525
Vanuatu000000000
Venezuela343434343434343434
Vietnam282828252525252522
Yemen353535353520202020
Zambia353535353535353535
Zimbabwe30.930.930.930.925.7525.7525.7525.7525.75
Africa Average30.8230.5628.6528.7528.3828.5529.0228.2927.85
Americas Average29.9729.2728.8428.8228.2829.2828.6728.3527.62
Asia Average28.9928.4627.9925.7323.9623.122.8922.0521.91
Europe Average23.722.9921.9521.6421.4620.8120.4220.619.68
Oceania Average30.630.229.629.22928.628.62727
North America Average38.0538.0536.7536.535.534333333.25
Latin America Average29.0728.327.9627.9627.5228.8328.327.9627.15
EU Average24.8323.9723.1723.1122.9322.722.5122.7521.34
OECD Average27.672725.9925.6425.725.425.1525.3224.11
Global Average27.526.9526.125.3824.6924.524.423.7123.57


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *